Boys 3rd-4th Grade Basketball

2022 Champions Yellow Jackets

2022 Champions Yellow Jackets

Teams

Team Coach Win Loss Place
Black Mambas Tyler Napier 8 1 1
Silver Champs Paul Walker 5 4 2
Yellow Jackets Rudy Delgadillo 5 4 3
Jr. Warriors Bryan Brown 4 5 4
The Cobras James LaFon 4 5 5
Warriors Jesse Waldowski 1 8 6

All Games at Aspen Builders Inc. Activity Center, 410 West D Street.
First team listed is HOME team and will sit to the RIGHT of the Score table.
Playoff Games will be all week March 14-19.

  • Playoff Schedule

              2022 Champions
        Black Mambas      
             The Cobras  
    Jr. Warriors   Wed, March 16 5:00 PM      
               
    Mon, March 14 5:00 PM   The Cobras       
              Yellow Jackets
    The Cobras       Sat, March 19 9:00 AM Winner
               
    Yellow Jackets          
        Yellow Jackets      
    Mon, March 14 6:00 PM          
        Wed, March 16 6:00 PM    Yellow Jackets  
    Warriors          
        Silver Champs      
  • Game Schedule

    Date Time Game Score
    Saturday, January 8 3:00 PM Jr. Warriors vs. Yellow Jackets 23-21
      4:00 PM Silver Champs vs. Warriors 6-4
      5:00 PM Black Mambas vs. The Cobras 27-10
    Saturday, January 15 11:00 AM Jr. Warriors vs. Silver Champs 24-3
      12:00 PM Yellow Jackets vs. Black Mambas 29-30
      1:00 PM Warriors vs. The Cobras 4-20
    Sunday, January 23 2:00 PM The Cobras vs. Yellow Jackets 19-26
      3:00 PM Black Mambas vs. Silver Champs 28-11
      4:00 PM Jr. Warriors vs. Warriors forfeit-/
    Friday January 28 5:00 PM Black Mambas vs. Jr. Warriors 26-13
      6:00 PM Warriors vs. Yellow Jackets 4-19
      7:00 PM The Cobras vs. Silver Champs 16-11
    Saturday, January 29 PICTURE DAY TBA -
    Saturday, February 5 11:00 AM The Cobras vs. Jr. Warriors 12-26
      12:00 PM Silver Champs vs. Yellow Jackets 18-16
      1:00 PM Black Mambas vs. Warriors 28-12
    Sunday, February 13 2:00 PM Warriors vs. Silver Champs 11-18
      3:00 PM The Cobras vs. Black Mambas forfeit-/
      4:00 PM Yellow Jackets vs. Jr. Warriors 26-12
    Friday February 25 5:00 PM Silver Champs vs. Jr. Warriors 21-17 
      6:00 PM The Cobras vs. Warriors 21-13
      7:00 PM Black Mambas vs. Yellow Jackets 25-16
    Saturday, March 5 1:00 PM Warriors vs. Jr. Warriors 13-14
      2:00 PM Yellow Jackets vs. The Cobras 19-18
      3:00 PM Silver Champs vs. Black Mambas 16-11
    Saturday, March 12 8:00 AM Jr. Warriors vs. Black Mambas 17-22
      9:00 AM Yellow Jackets vs. Warriors 19-11
      10:00 AM Silver Champs vs. The Cobras 16-24
We Accept
MasterCard credit cards
Visa credit cards
American Express credit cards
Play Up. Live Up.

© 2008-2022 Tehachapi Valley Recreation & Park District. All rights reserved.
Website developed by Sparks Arts